2017 NUCS National Results
Pointing Amateur | Pointing Open | Pointing Doubles

Flushing Amateur | Flushing Open | Flushing Doubles

Youth Division

NUCS National Photo Gallery Coming


Pointing Singles

Handler

Dog

Pheasant

Quail

Chuckar

Total

Finals

Total

Last

First

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jensen

Chad

Paisley

243

241

246

730

216

946

Mobley

Steve

Rocky

237

243

227

707

234

941

Elam

Ed

Lefty

241

234

227

702

235

937

Park

Dan

Riley

239

207

246

692

237

929

Jensen

Tracy

Otto

243

240

228

711

213

924

Sipes

Richard

Gunner

246

243

222

711

204

915

Chapman

Walt

Cloud

246

234

237

717

197

914

Sanborn

Tony

Breeze

234

240

234

708

199

907

Tucker

Josh

Buck

249

243

237

729

157

886

Dyson

Matt

Milo

241

225

228

694

105

799

Park

Dan

Buster

242

231

216

689

 

 

Brooks

Craig

Molly

230

222

234

686

 

 

Achor

Rich

Mikey

233

206

243

682

 

 

Neese

Dale

Anabelle

231

231

219

681

 

 

Brown

Adam

Heidi

235

227

217

679

 

 

Brown

Ronnie

Hazel

221

233

223

677

 

 

Martin

Sam

Jaccie

201

233

239

673

 

 

Sipes

Richard

Reno

219

212

234

665

 

 

Achor

Rich

Sassy

221

204

239

664

 

 

Neese

Dale

James

231

224

203

658

 

 

Hall

Ryan

Bo

234

224

194

652

 

 

Wilson

Kenny

Kona

197

207

246

650

 

 

Jensen

Randy

Nikki

204

222

219

645

 

 

Brown

Ronnie

AJ

246

240

152

638

 

 

Sanborn

Gary

Ruby

239

154

241

634

 

 

VonSpreckelsen

Lyle

Tucker

246

159

222

627

 

 

Lutt

Rick

Max

186

188

249

623

 

 

Mobley

Steve

Tillie

154

227

240

621

 

 

Cartner

Donna

Lacy

237

149

234

620

 

 

Sipes

Richard

Dueces

229

154

234

617

 

 

Park

Dan

G-Man

229

231

154

614

 

 

Jensen

Randy

Kate

220

240

152

612

 

 

Sipes

Richard

Ambler

240

154

216

610

 

 

VonSpreckelsen

Lyle

Rosie

144

222

244

610

 

 

Klemm

John

Tracer

154

219

234

607

 

 

Jensen

Chad

Fergi

154

246

204

604

 

 

Hansen

Paul

Lilly

217

147

219

583

 

 

Roberts

Bill

Patches

154

189

240

583

 

 

Brown

Adam

Lexi

112

219

243

574

 

 

Anderson

Andy

Rowdy

212

203

152

567

 

 

D'Agostino

Gus

Bella

183

239

144

566

 

 

McGraw

Doyle

Gizmo

240

167

154

561

 

 

Kile

Brian

Max

217

112

221

550

 

 

Elam

Ed

Heman

107

189

244

540

 

 

Jensen

Randy

Crush

152

233

154

539

 

 

Norris

Ben

Elizabeth

105

211

222

538

 

 

Norris

Ben

Snake

107

238

191

536

 

 

Bound

John

Sioux

107

199

228

534

 

 

Park

Dan

Sophie

156

224

154

534

 

 

Dyson

Matt

Ghost

144

198

181

523

 

 

Berner

Bill

Hillbilly

107

227

184

518

 

 

Anderson

Andy

Hondo

206

244

65

515

 

 

Tucker

Josh

Thor

65

214

216

495

 

 

Neese

Dale

Chappy

216

55

207

478

 

 

Brooks

Craig

Sage

214

107

152

473

 

 

Appleby

Jeremy

Rose

107

159

204

470

 

 

McGraw

Doyle

Razz

190

154

112

456

 

 

Lutt

Rick

Casper

154

139

154

447

 

 

Ludowese

Travis

Sasha

0

204

240

444

 

 

Murray

Rex

Dani

105

152

182

439

 

 

Neese

Dale

Reese

167

107

149

423

 

 

Jensen

Tracy

Becki

149

154

107

410

 

 

Bound

John

Sky

134

75

200

409

 

 

Kile

Brian

Heidi

97

95

203

395

 

 

Pait

Sandra

Tiganello

107

147

132

386

 

 

Appleby

Jeremy

Jackson

0

236

149

385

 

 

Roberts

Bill

Heidi

0

144

237

381

 

 

Berner

Bill

Lilly

154

107

102

363

 

 

Roberts

Bill

Addie

0

152

206

358

 

 

Park

Brenda

Sarge

0

191

157

348

 

 

D'Agostino

Gus

Beau

0

237

104

341

 

 

Anderson

Andy

Charlie

169

0

154

323

 

 

Anderson

Andy

Sticker

0

221

97

318

 

 

Bound

John

Belle

0

122

144

266

 

 

Anderson

Andy

Chigger

165

0

0

165

 

 


back to top



Pointing Amateur

Handler

Dog

Field 1

Field 2

Total

Last

First

 

 

 

 

Sipes

Richard

Hellfire

249

243

492

Baker

Rusty

Bullet

249

236

485

Kalcic

Mark

Mickey

236

246

482

Martin

Sam

Cash

237

242

479

Martin

Sam

Tango

240

234

474

Baker

Rusty

Zoey

235

238

473

Sanborn

Gary

Hunter

246

225

471

Sipes

Richard

Ricochet

234

234

468

Sanborn

Gary

Sally

234

232

466

Achor

Rich

Lucy

220

244

464

Dyson

Matt

Sadie

235

212

447

Sipes

Richard

Reacher

216

222

438

Sanborn

Tony

Brody

194

240

434

Jensen

Chad

Tessa

154

240

394

Dyson

Matt

Mike

159

234

393

Cartner

Donna

Darla

159

214

373

Brooks

Craig

Scout

223

147

370

Dyson

Matt

Ace

159

206

365

Sipes

Richard

Weather

210

154

364

Mobley

Steve

Maggie

140

216

356

Elam

Ed

Spanky

107

238

345

Tucker

Josh

Cooper

154

154

308

Achor

Rich

Meyers

122

154

276

Manning

Bob

Jaeger

107

149

256

Dyson

Matt

Danny

157

90

247

Sipes

Richard

Grace

154

0

154

Brooks

Craig

Rebel

0

152

152

Roberts

Bill

Edy

0

144

144

back to top


Pointing Doubles

Handler

 

Dog

Partner

Dog

Doubles

Finals

Total

Last

First

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jensen

Randy

Crush

Chad Jensen

Nikki

460

486

946

Park

Dan

G-man

Sam Martin

Riley

446

484

930

Von Spreckelsen

Lyle

Tucker

Jeremy Appleby

Rosie

439

458

897

Jensen

Chad

Kate

Ryan Hall

Bo

458

429

887

Brown

Adam

Sarge

Courtney Vaughn

Hazel

442

443

885

Brown

Adam

Heidi

Courtney Vaughn

Hazel

455

398

853

Sipes

Richard

Dueces

Ken Neese

Ambler

458

328

786

Sipes

Richard

Reno

Ken Neese

Dueces

441

341

782

McGraw

Doyle

Dotti

Dan Park

Razz

443

318

761

Elam

Ed

Mikey

Rich Achor

Heman

435

214

649

Lutt

Rick

Casper

Dan Park

Hillbilly

433

 

433

Elam

Ed

Mikey

Rich Achor

Lefty

426

 

426

Jensen

Chad

Nikki

Ryan Hall

Kate

410

 

410

Sipes

Richard

Reno

Ken Neese

Gunner

385

 

385

Elam

Ed

Heman

Donna Cartner

Lacy

373

 

373

Murray

Rex

Dani

Travis Ludowese

Sasha

370

 

370

Brooks

Craig

Molly

Andy Anderson

Sticker

365

 

365

Brooks

Craig

Molly

Andy Anderson

Hondo

326

 

326

Murray

Rex

Dani

Travis Ludowese

Hank

326

 

326

Sipes

Richard

Gunner

Ken Neese

Chappy

326

 

326

Elam

Ed

Sassy

Rich Achor

Lefty

322

 

322

Brooks

Craig

Hondo

Andy Anderson

Chigger

308

 

308

Dyson

Matt

Milo

Ed Elam

Quin

271

 

271

Murray

Rex

Hank

Travis Ludowese

Mercedes

269

 

269

Brown

Adam

Lexi

Ronnie Brown

AJ

261

 

261

Sipes

Richard

Ambler

Ken Neese

Anabelle

261

 

261

Hansen

Paul

Lilly

Kenny Wilson

Kona

242

 

242

Jensen

Randy

Crush

Ryan Hall

Bo

229

 

229

Sipes

Richard

Anabelle

Ken Neese

Reese

217

 

217

Brooks

Craig

Charlie

Andy Anderson

Sticker

200

 

200


back to top



Flushing Singles

Handler

 

Dog

Pheasant

Quail

Chuckar

Total

Finals

Total

Last

First

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Baker

Rusty

Remington

245

246

249

740

234

974

Baker

Rusty

Prince

249

237

246

732

227

959

Barnhart

Scott

Gunner

244

246

221

711

245

956

Neese

Ken

Travis

240

242

252

734

212

946

Weigel

Mike

Clyde

242

236

228

706

230

936

Barnhart

Scott

Blaze

248

230

221

699

223

922

Barnhart

Scott

Ace

206

236

246

688

221

909

Ernst

Bill

Jet

245

245

230

720

150

870

Weigel

Mike

Mia

209

226

228

663

156

819

Black

Scott

Cotah

215

214

234

663

111

774

Black

Scott

Mag

237

223

198

658

 

 

Faggard

Brady

Shinner

195

233

224

652

 

 

Baker

Rusty

Chloe

156

246

246

648

 

 

Black

Scott

Gus

233

219

190

642

 

 

Wilson

Kenny

Si

246

152

237

635

 

 

Menning

Dean

Annie

239

235

157

631

 

 

Weigel

Mike

Kenzie

228

207

187

622

 

 

Funke

Bryan

Lucy

157

234

214

605

 

 

Menning

Dean

Mae

226

156

221

603

 

 

Hansen

Paul

Gizmo

151

242

207

600

 

 

Hansen

Paul

Nate

115

237

246

598

 

 

Lutt

Rick

Willie

106

232

243

581

 

 

Weigel

Mike

Halo

203

210

167

580

 

 

Sipes

Richard

Rondo

211

110

246

567

 

 

Dennis

Mike

Treyn

226

188

147

561

 

 

Overton

Bob

Lacy

145

247

157

549

 

 

Brown

Adam

Buck

150

151

237

538

 

 

Faggard

Brady

Deke

151

221

157

529

 

 

Neese

Ken

Keene

150

150

222

522

 

 

Kalcic

Mark

Bean

157

166

197

520

 

 

Barnhart

Amy

Ivy

115

235

152

502

 

 

Hansen

Paul

Hannah

152

220

101

473

 

 

Sipes

Richard

Tuppence

151

151

157

459

 

 

Barnhart

Scott

Maggie

0

217

227

444

 

 

Hansen

Paul

Guinness

152

122

147

421

 

 

Barnhart

Amy

Huck

116

147

157

420

 

 

Kalcic

Mark

Jackie

151

105

137

393

 

 

Jaekle

Howard

Scout

0

150

237

387

 

 

Jaekle

Howard

Maybeline

0

246

127

373

 

 

Bacon

Jacob

Mason

0

0

91

91

 

 

back to top



Flushing Amateur

Handler

Dog

Thursday

Friday

Total

Last

First

 

 

 

 

Ludowese

Travis

Rozzi

242

244

486

Baker

Rusty

Riley

240

246

486

Appleby

Jeremy

Rio

234

240

474

Barnhart

Amy

Abby

230

240

470

Baker

Rusty

Jill

246

206

452

Brown

Adam

Kate

209

241

450

Guajardo

Jesse

Remi

209

209

418

Faggard

Brady

Astro

212

201

413

Collige

Cody

Boomer

230

151

381

Hansen

Paul

Taylor

152

225

377

Nichols

Doug

Gus

151

217

368

Overton

Bob

Lola

165

203

368

Dyson

Matt

Brownie

152

211

363

Dyson

Matt

Zip

111

246

357

Brown

Adam

Dash

199

152

351

Kalcic

Mark

Roy

198

152

350

Hansen

Paul

Bentley

106

206

312

Jaekle

Howard

Jolene

202

0

202

Bisogno

Joe

Smoke

151

0

151

back to top




Flushing Doubles

Handler

 

Dog

Partner

Dog

Doubles

Finals

Total

Last

First

 

 

 

 

 

 

Baker

Rusty

Remington

Mike Weigel

Clyde

444

446

890

Barnhart

Scott

Ace

Amy Barnhart

Maggie

452

433

885

Baker

Rusty

Prince

Bob Overton

Lacy

440

432

872

Barnhart

Scott

Ace

Adam Brown

Buck

434

430

864

Wilson

Kenny

Si

Paul Hansen

Gizmo

424

431

855

Barnhart

Scott

Ivy

Paul Hansen

Nate

410

435

845

Barnhart

Scott

Blaze

Ron Goins

Gunner

423

409

832

Black

Scott

Jet

Bill Ernst

Cotah

400

408

808

Barnhart

Scott

Ivy

Adam Brown

Buck

402

294

696

Jaekle

Howard

Scout

Rich Achor

Maybel

395

 

395

Baker

Rusty

Remington

Bob Overton

Prince

344

 

344

Appleby

Jeremy

Chloe

Bob Overton

Lacy

343

 

343

Jaekle

Howard

Maybel

Rick Lutt

Willie

343

 

343

Black

Scott

Jett

Bill Ernst

Gus

338

 

338

Lutt

Rick

Willie

Jacob Bacon

Mason

335

 

335

Wilson

Kenny

Si

Rusty Baker

Chloe

333

 

333

Weigel

Mike

Halo

Brady Faggard

Kenzie

311

 

311

Barnhart

Scott

Blaze

Paul Hansen

Hannah

295

 

295

Barnhart

Scott

Maggie

Ron Goins

Gunner

295

 

295

Black

Scott

Gus

Bill Ernst

Cotah

295

 

295

Weigel

Mike

Kenzie

Brady Faggard

Shinner

291

 

291

Wilson

Kenny

Molly

Paul Hansen

Hannah

289

 

289

Neese

Dale

Rondo

Jacob Bacon

Mason

280

 

280

Weigel

Mike

Clyde

Brady Faggard

Halo

244

 

244

Overton

Bob

Deke

Brady Faggard

Shinner

189

 

189


back to top



Youth Division

Handler

Dog

Run 1

Run 2

Total

Last

First

 

 

 

 

Sanborn

Nick

Sara

227

223